Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

A. Romero

A. Romero
A. Romero
Full Name: Ángel Rodrigo Romero Villamayor
Nickname:El Melli
Date of Birth:Jul 4, 1992 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Fernando de la Mora
Nationality:Paraguay
Height:177 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Paraguay
 

A. Romero Statistics

A. Romero – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Brasileiro Serie A Corinthians 26 5 6 4 0
Brazil - Copa do Brasil Corinthians 3 1 0 0 0
Brazil - Paulista A1 Corinthians 17 5 1 2 0
Club Friendlies Corinthians 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Corinthians 6 2 1 0 0