Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Haedo Valdéz
Haedo Valdéz
Haedo Valdéz
Full Name: Nelson Antonio Haedo Valdez
Nickname:El León Paraguayo
Date of Birth:Nov 28, 1983 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Caaguazú
Nationality:Paraguay
Height:178 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 18
National Team Page: Paraguay
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Haedo Valdéz – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
AFC Champions League Al Jazira 0 0 0 0 0
United Arab Emirates - Arabian Gulf League Al Jazira 0 0 0 0 0
United Arab Emirates - Etisalat Emirates Cup(League Cup) Al Jazira 2 0 0 0 0
United Arab Emirates - President's Cup Al Jazira 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Haedo Valdéz
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2013
Date From To Amount
August 14, 2012
from Rubin Kazan to Valencia CF Loan
August 17, 2010
from Borussia Dortmund to Hercules Undisclosed
May 30, 2006
from Werder Bremen to Borussia Dortmund Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone