Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
B. Pérez
B. Pérez
B. Pérez
Full Name: Blas Antonio Pérez
Nickname:Super Ratón
Date of Birth:Mar 13, 1981 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Ciudad de Panamá
Nationality:Panama
Height:187 cm.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Panama
 
B. Pérez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
CONCACAF Champions League Vancouver Whitecaps 0 0 0 0 0
Canada - Canadian Championship Vancouver Whitecaps 2 0 0 0 0
USA - MLS Vancouver Whitecaps 15 2 1 3 0
Player News
Panama 2-1 Bolivia: Perez the hero for Copa newcomers
Panama 2-1 Bolivia: Perez the hero for Copa newcomers
Panama overcame Bolivia 2-1 at the Copa America Centenario thanks to a brace from Blas Perez. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
B. Pérez
Date From To Amount
January 8, 2010
from Tigres to San Luis Loan
January 3, 2009
from Tigres to Pachuca Loan
January 19, 2008
from Hercules to Tigres Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone