Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ibrahim Afellay

Ibrahim Afellay
Ibrahim Afellay
Nickname:Ibi
Date of Birth:Apr 2, 1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Utrecht
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:180 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Ibrahim Afellay Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Ibrahim Afellay Statistics

Ibrahim Afellay – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Stoke 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Stoke 1 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Stoke 8 0 0 0 0
PREMIER LEAGUE ASIA TROPHY Stoke 0 0 0 0 0
'I still see him as a long term option' - Hughes wants Bojan to stay at Stoke
'I still see him as a long term option' - Hughes wants Bojan to stay at Stoke
The Potters boss is adamant the Spaniard remains part of his plans, while Ibrahim Afellay is set to start against Wolves more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Rob Jansen
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
June 30, 2015
from Olympiakos Piraeus to FC Barcelona End of Loan
July 1, 2013
from Schalke 04 to FC Barcelona End of Loan
August 31, 2012
from FC Barcelona to Schalke 04 Loan
Ibrahim Afellay Transfer Zone