Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Klaas-Jan Huntelaar

Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Nickname:The Hunter
Date of Birth:Aug 12, 1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Drempt
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:186 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 25

Klaas-Jan Huntelaar Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Klaas-Jan Huntelaar Statistics

Klaas-Jan Huntelaar – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 13 2 0 1 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal Schalke 04 3 2 1 0 0
UEFA Europa League Schalke 04 5 1 0 1 0
Schalke 1 RB Leipzig 1: Huntelaar frustrates title contenders
Schalke 1 RB Leipzig 1: Huntelaar frustrates title contenders
RB Leipzig's slim hopes of winning the Bundesliga title were dealt a blow as they had to settle for a 1-1 draw with Schalke. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Arnold Oosterveer
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2013
Date From To Amount
August 31, 2010
from AC Milan to Schalke 04 €14,000,000
August 6, 2009
from Real Madrid CF to AC Milan Undisclosed
December 3, 2008
from Ajax to Real Madrid CF Undisclosed
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar Transfer Zone