Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Johan Cruyff
Johan Cruyff
Johan Cruyff
Full Name: Hendrik Johannes Cruijff
Nickname:El Flaco
Date of Birth:Apr 25, 1947 (Age 67)
Place of Birth:Amsterdam
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:178 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Johan Cruyff – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Brazilian duo pull off infamous 'Cruyff' penalty
Brazilian duo pull off infamous 'Cruyff' penalty
South American stars Leonardo and Kaio fooled Pohang Steelers' goalkeeper Kim Da-Sol with a sneaky routine from the spot more »