Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Stevan Jovetic

Stevan Jovetic
Stevan Jovetic
Nickname:Jojo
Date of Birth:Nov 2, 1989 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Titograd
Nationality:Montenegro
Height:183 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 32
National Team Page: Montenegro

Stevan Jovetic Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Stevan Jovetic Statistics

Stevan Jovetic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Serie A FC Internazionale 5 0 0 1 0
Emirates Cup Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - Copa del Rey Sevilla 1 1 0 1 0
Spain - Primera Division Sevilla 21 6 4 4 0
Supercopa Euroamericana Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
Sevilla rule out Jovetic deal as they 'don't have budget of Man City or Barcelona'
Sevilla rule out Jovetic deal as they 'don't have budget of Man City or Barcelona'
The La Liga side are looking to alternatives after a permanent move for the Montenegrin was halted by his wage demands and Inter's asking price more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Fali Ramadani
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2017
Date From To Amount
January 10, 2017
from FC Internazionale to Sevilla Loan
July 31, 2015
from Manchester City FC to FC Internazionale Loan
July 31, 2015
from Manchester City FC to FC Internazionale Undisclosed
Stevan Jovetic Transfer Zone