Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Stevan Jovetic
Stevan Jovetic
Stevan Jovetic
Nickname:Jojo
Date of Birth:Nov 2, 1989 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Titograd
Nationality:Montenegro
Height:183 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 35
National Team Page: Montenegro
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Stevan Jovetic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - Capital One Cup(League Cup) Manchester City FC 3 2 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Manchester City FC 2 1 0 1 0
England - Premier League Manchester City FC 11 2 1 0 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester City FC 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
The pressure is on Liverpool, insists Manchester City forward Jovetic
The pressure is on Liverpool, insists Manchester City forward Jovetic
The Montenegro international believes his side's championship-winning experience gives them the edge over Brendan Rodgers' surprise title challengers more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Stevan Jovetic
Agent:
Fali Ramadani
Contract Expires:
Jul 19, 2017
Date From To Amount
July 19, 2013
from Fiorentina to Manchester City FC Undisclosed
May 31, 2008
from Partizan to Fiorentina €8,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone