Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Francisco Guillermo Ochoa
Francisco Guillermo Ochoa
Francisco Guillermo Ochoa
Nickname:Memo
Date of Birth:Jul 13, 1985 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Guadalajara
Nationality:Mexico
Height:180 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 1
National Team Page: Mexico
Player Rating
Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Francisco Guillermo Ochoa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
France - Coupe de France AC Ajaccio 1 0 0 0 0
France - Coupe de la Ligue AC Ajaccio 0 0 0 0 0
France - Ligue 1 AC Ajaccio 32 0 1 1 0
Player News
AC Milan want Ajaccio goalkeeper Ochoa, claims agent
AC Milan want Ajaccio goalkeeper Ochoa, claims agent
The Mexico international has caught the attention of a number of clubs with his good performances in Ligue 1 this season, including the San Siro outfit more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Francisco Guillermo Ochoa
Date From To Amount
July 9, 2011
from America to AC Ajaccio Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone