Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Giuseppe Rossi
Giuseppe Rossi
Giuseppe Rossi
Nickname:Bambino
Date of Birth:Feb 1, 1987 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Teaneck (New Jersey - USA)
Nationality:Italy
Height:173 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 49
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Giuseppe Rossi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Fiorentina 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Fiorentina 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Fiorentina 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Rossi out for up to five months
Rossi out for up to five months
The Italy international will not return to action until 2015 after the latest operation on a troublesome knee problem more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Giuseppe Rossi
Agent:
P&P Pastorello and Partners S.A.S.
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2017
Date From To Amount
January 4, 2013
from Villarreal to Fiorentina Undisclosed
July 31, 2007
from Man Utd. to Villarreal Undisclosed
January 17, 2007
from Man Utd. to Parma Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone