Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Antonio Di Natale
Antonio Di Natale
Antonio Di Natale
Nickname:Totò
Date of Birth:Oct 13, 1977 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:Napoli
Nationality:Italy
Height:170 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 10
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Antonio Di Natale – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Udinese 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Udinese 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Di Natale: Pereyra will be a star at Juventus
Di Natale: Pereyra will be a star at Juventus
The Udinese striker believes that the Argentine, who has undergone a medical in Turin, has the talent to make a big impact with the Italian champions more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Antonio Di Natale
Agent:
Bruno Carpeggiani
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
July 14, 2004
from Empoli to Udinese Undisclosed
June 1, 1999
from Esperia Viareggio to Empoli End of Loan
July 1, 1998
from Empoli to Esperia Viareggio Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone