Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Antonio Cassano

Antonio Cassano
Antonio Cassano
Nickname:Peter Pan, Pibe de Bari
Date of Birth:Jul 12, 1982 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Bari
Nationality:Italy
Height:175 cm.
Weight:81 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 99

Antonio Cassano Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Antonio Cassano Statistics

Antonio Cassano – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Sampdoria 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Sampdoria 0 0 0 0 0
Joan Gamper Trophy Sampdoria 0 0 0 0 0
Totti: Cassano my best Roma team-mate
Totti: Cassano my best Roma team-mate
The Giallorossi legend identified the likes of Vincenzo Montella and Gabriel Batistuta among his most important team-mates but says one stands out above the rest more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Giuseppe Bozzo
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2013
Date From To Amount
July 3, 2013
from FC Internazionale to Parma Undisclosed
August 22, 2012
from AC Milan to FC Internazionale Undisclosed
January 3, 2011
from Sampdoria to AC Milan €5,000,000
Antonio Cassano Transfer Zone