Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Andrea Ranocchia

Andrea Ranocchia
Andrea Ranocchia
Nickname:Rana
Date of Birth:Feb 16, 1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Assisi (PG)
Nationality:Italy
Height:190 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 23

Andrea Ranocchia Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Andrea Ranocchia Statistics

Andrea Ranocchia – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies FC Internazionale 4 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup FC Internazionale 3 0 0 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia FC Internazionale 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A FC Internazionale 5 0 0 2 0
UEFA Europa League FC Internazionale 4 0 0 3 1
Inter seeking revenge for De Boer, claims Ranocchia
Inter seeking revenge for De Boer, claims Ranocchia
After the Dutchman was sacked as head coach earlier this week, Inter's interim manager has encouraged his team-mates to respond positively more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Marco De Marchi
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
January 28, 2016
from FC Internazionale to Sampdoria Loan
January 3, 2011
from Genoa to FC Internazionale Undisclosed
July 1, 2010
from Bari to Genoa End of Loan
Andrea Ranocchia Transfer Zone