Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Sunil Chhetri
Sunil Chhetri
Sunil Chhetri
Nickname:Bhai
Date of Birth:Aug 3, 1984 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Secunderabad
Nationality:India
Height:170 cm.
Weight:62 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 11
National Team Page: India
 
Sunil Chhetri – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
India - Federation Cup Bengaluru FC 3 1 0 0 0
India - I-League Bengaluru FC 23 14 1 2 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Sunil Chhetri
Date From To Amount
July 5, 2012
from Mohun Bagan A.C. to Sporting Clube de Portugal Free Transfer
May 21, 2009
from Kingfisher East Bengal to Dempo SC Free Transfer
September 17, 2008
from JCT Mills to Kingfisher East Bengal Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone