Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
W. Palacios
W. Palacios
W. Palacios
2.50
Full Name: Wilson Roberto Palacios
Nickname:El Mago
Date of Birth:Jul 29, 1984 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:La Ceiba
Nationality:Honduras
Height:178 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 8
National Team Page: Honduras
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
W. Palacios – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Stoke 0 0 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup(League Cup) Stoke 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Stoke 1 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Stoke 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Stoke midfielder Palacios fails medical for Qatar move
Stoke midfielder Palacios fails medical for Qatar move
The Honduras international, who only made 16 Premier League appearances last season, has seen his proposed switch to the World Cup 2022 host nation fall apart more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
W. Palacios
Agent:
Mike Mobus
Contract Expires:
Jan 8, 2015
Date From To Amount
August 31, 2011
from Tottenham to Stoke Undisclosed
January 21, 2009
from Wigan Athletic to Tottenham £12,000,000
January 11, 2008
from Olimpo to Wigan Athletic £1,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone