Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Marvin Compper
Marvin Compper
Marvin Compper
Nickname:06/14/1985
Date of Birth:Jun 14, 1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Tübingen
Nationality:Germany
Height:185 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 5
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Marvin Compper – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies RB Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0
Germany - 2. Bundesliga RB Leipzig 4 0 0 1 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal RB Leipzig 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Fiorentina confirm Compper & Rebic moves to RB Leipzig
Fiorentina confirm Compper & Rebic moves to RB Leipzig
The German defender has joined the 2. Bundesliga outfit on a permanent deal, but the Croatia international is only going to the Red Bull Arena on loan  more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Marvin Compper
Agent:
Mulders Advocaten
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
August 3, 2014
from Fiorentina to RB Leipzig Undisclosed
January 25, 2013
from Hoffenheim to Fiorentina Undisclosed
January 1, 2008
from Borussia Mönchengladbach to Hoffenheim €200,000
Enter the Transfer Zone