Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Toni Kroos

Toni Kroos
Toni Kroos
3.20
Nickname:The Waiter, The Professor
Date of Birth:Jan 4, 1990 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Greifswald
Nationality:Germany
Height:182 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 8

Toni Kroos Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Toni Kroos Statistics

Toni Kroos – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Audi Cup Real Madrid CF 2 0 0 0 0
Club World Cup Real Madrid CF 2 0 2 0 0
International Champions Cup Real Madrid CF 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - Copa del Rey Real Madrid CF 5 0 0 1 0
Spain - Primera Division Real Madrid CF 19 1 9 5 0
UEFA Champions League Real Madrid CF 6 1 0 1 0
UEFA Super Cup Real Madrid CF 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
SportsTotal
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2022
Date From To Amount
July 17, 2014
from FC Bayern München to Real Madrid CF Undisclosed
July 1, 2010
from Bayer 04 Leverkusen to FC Bayern München End of Loan
January 1, 2009
from FC Bayern München to Bayer 04 Leverkusen Loan
Toni Kroos Transfer Zone