Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Michael Ballack

Michael Ballack
Michael Ballack
Nickname:Capitano
Date of Birth:Sep 26, 1976 (Age 40)
Place of Birth:Görlitz
Nationality:Germany
Height:189 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 13

Michael Ballack Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Michael Ballack Statistics

Michael Ballack – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Ballack slams lack of respect for Schweinsteiger
Ballack slams lack of respect for Schweinsteiger
The former Germany captain has been cast aside at Old Trafford by Jose Mourinho, and his former international team-mate and captain thinks he deserves far better more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Dr. Michael Becker
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2012
Date From To Amount
June 25, 2010
from Chelsea FC to Bayer 04 Leverkusen Free Transfer
May 15, 2006
from FC Bayern München to Chelsea FC Undisclosed
June 25, 2002
from Bayer 04 Leverkusen to FC Bayern München £9,600,000
Michael Ballack Transfer Zone