Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Mesut Özil

Mesut Özil
Mesut Özil
2.97
Nickname:El Búho
Date of Birth:Oct 15, 1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Gelsenkirchen
Nationality:Germany
Height:180 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 11

Mesut Özil Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Mesut Özil Statistics

Mesut Özil – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0
Emirates Cup Arsenal 2 1 2 0 0
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Arsenal 1 0 1 1 0
England - Premier League Arsenal 13 4 2 0 0
PREMIER LEAGUE ASIA TROPHY Arsenal 1 1 1 0 0
UEFA Champions League Arsenal 5 4 2 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
International Soccer Management, Reza Fazeli
Contract Expires:
Jan 7, 2018
Date From To Amount
September 2, 2013
from Real Madrid CF to Arsenal £40,000,000
August 17, 2010
from Werder Bremen to Real Madrid CF €18,000,000
January 31, 2008
from Schalke 04 to Werder Bremen €4,500,000
Mesut Özil Transfer Zone