Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ludovic Giuly
Ludovic Giuly
Ludovic Giuly
Nickname:Ludo Le Lutin
Date of Birth:Oct 7, 1976 (Age 37)
Place of Birth:Lyon
Nationality:France
Height:164 cm.
Weight:62 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Ludovic Giuly – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Monaco millionaires vs Giuly's amateurs: Ex-Barcelona star faces fairytale cup clash
Monaco millionaires vs Giuly's amateurs: Ex-Barcelona star faces fairytale cup clash
The Champions League winner will lead his amateur side into a Wednesday night meeting with Ligue 1 giants Monaco, the club with whom he really shot to prominence more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ludovic Giuly
Contract Expires:
Jul 31, 2013
Date From To Amount
July 31, 2012
from AS Monaco to FC Lorient Undisclosed
August 9, 2011
from Paris Saint-Germain to AS Monaco Free Transfer
July 17, 2008
from Roma to Paris Saint-Germain €2,500,000
Enter the Transfer Zone