Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Fabien Barthez

Fabien Barthez
Fabien Barthez
Nickname:Fabulous Fab, L'Ange Noir, Le Divin Chauve
Date of Birth:Jun 28, 1971 (Age 46)
Place of Birth:Lavelanet
Nationality:France
Height:183 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: -
 

Fabien Barthez Statistics

Fabien Barthez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
December 17, 2006
from Olympique de Marseille to FC Nantes Atlantique Undisclosed
December 12, 2006
from Olympique de Marseille to FC Nantes Atlantique Undisclosed
Fabien Barthez Transfer Zone