Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Girard René
Girard René
Girard René
Nickname:ルネ・ジラール
Date of Birth:Apr 4, 1954 (Age 61)
Nationality:France
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Girard René – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
France - Coupe de France LOSC Lille Métropole 0 0 0 0 0
France - Coupe de la Ligue LOSC Lille Métropole 0 0 0 0 0
France - Ligue 1 LOSC Lille Métropole 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League LOSC Lille Métropole 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League LOSC Lille Métropole 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Paris Saint-Germain - Lille Preview: Beware the wounded animal, warns Girard
Paris Saint-Germain - Lille Preview: Beware the wounded animal, warns Girard
The Ligue 1 champions were beaten comfortably by Barcelona in the Champions League but the 61-year-old fears a backlash more »