Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Zinedine Zidane
Zinedine Zidane
Zinedine Zidane
Nickname:Zizou
Date of Birth:Jun 23, 1972 (Age 42)
Place of Birth:Marseille
Nationality:France
Height:185 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Asistant Manager
Squad Number: -
 
Zinedine Zidane – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Wenger: Oxlade-Chamberlain can emulate Zidane & Beckham
Wenger: Oxlade-Chamberlain can emulate Zidane & Beckham
The Arsenal manager believes the 21-year-old can have a big future on the flank, even though the England international himself would prefer to be playing in central midfield more »