Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Zinedine Zidane
Zinedine Zidane
Zinedine Zidane
Nickname:Zizou
Date of Birth:Jun 23, 1972 (Age 42)
Place of Birth:Marseille
Nationality:France
Height:185 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Asistant Manager
Squad Number: -
 
Zinedine Zidane – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Zidane: Gerrard reminded me of myself
Zidane: Gerrard reminded me of myself
The former England captain is set to call time on his Reds career against Stoke City at the weekend, and the ex-Real Madrid midfielder has praised the 34-year-old more »