Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Tomas Rosicky
Tomas Rosicky
Tomas Rosicky
Nickname:Rizek (Schnitzel)
Date of Birth:Oct 4, 1980 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Prag
Nationality:Czech Republic
Height:179 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 7
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Tomas Rosicky – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Emirates Cup Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup(League Cup) Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Arsenal 1 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0
FA Community Shield Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0
PREMIER LEAGUE ASIA TROPHY Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Wilshere & Rosicky return from injury with Arsenal Under-21s
Wilshere & Rosicky return from injury with Arsenal Under-21s
The England man has not played a competitive game for club or country since June 2015, while the Czech midfielder has featured for the Gunners just once this season more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Tomas Rosicky
Agent:
Pavel Paska
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2012
Date From To Amount
May 23, 2006
from Borussia Dortmund to Arsenal Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone