Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Pavel Nedved
Pavel Nedved
Pavel Nedved
Nickname:Furia ceka
Date of Birth:Aug 30, 1972 (Age 42)
Place of Birth:Cheb
Nationality:Czech Republic
Height:177 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 11
 
Pavel Nedved – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Juventus fall outs forced Conte out - Nedved
Juventus fall outs forced Conte out - Nedved
The Bianconeri great says that the former boss, who resigned last week, had lost the will to stay on and claims he had been talked out of resigning in May more »