Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ivan Rakitic

Ivan Rakitic
Ivan Rakitic
2.95
Nickname:Rakete
Date of Birth:Mar 10, 1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Rheinfelden (CH)
Nationality:Croatia
Height:184 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 4
National Team Page: Croatia

Ivan Rakitic Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Ivan Rakitic Statistics

Ivan Rakitic – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club World Cup FC Barcelona 2 0 0 1 0
International Champions Cup FC Barcelona 1 0 0 0 0
Joan Gamper Trophy FC Barcelona 1 0 1 0 0
Spain - Copa del Rey FC Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - Primera Division FC Barcelona 12 2 1 1 0
Spain - Super Cup FC Barcelona 2 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League FC Barcelona 5 0 0 3 0
RUMOURS: Man Utd eye Rakitic
RUMOURS: Man Utd eye Rakitic
Jose Mourinho is keen to bring the Croatia international midfielder to England as a partner for Paul Pogba, with the Barcelona star's place at Camp Nou under threat more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Gold Kick
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2019
Date From To Amount
June 16, 2014
from Sevilla to FC Barcelona Undisclosed
January 27, 2011
from Schalke 04 to Sevilla Undisclosed
July 1, 2007
from Basel to Schalke 04 €5,000,000
Ivan Rakitic Transfer Zone