Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jackson Martínez
Jackson Martínez
Jackson Martínez
Full Name: Jackson Arley Martínez
Nickname:Cha-cha-cha
Date of Birth:Oct 3, 1986 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Quibdó, Colombia
Nationality:Colombia
Height:185 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Colombia
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Jackson Martínez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Portugal - Premier League Porto 23 17 0 2 0
Portugal - Super Cup Porto 1 1 0 0 0
Portugal - Taça da Liga Porto 0 0 0 0 0
Taça de Portugal Porto 2 1 0 1 0
UEFA Champions League Porto 7 6 0 0 0
Player News
VIDEO: Is this the best assist of 2015 from Jackson Martinez?
VIDEO: Is this the best assist of 2015 from Jackson Martinez?
The Colombia international is better known as a goal-getter but he showed his outrageously creative side to set Porto on the way to victory against Sporting more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jackson Martínez
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
July 7, 2012
from Chiapas FC to Porto €8,900,000
Enter the Transfer Zone