Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Teófilo Gutiérrez

Teófilo Gutiérrez
Teófilo Gutiérrez
Full Name: Teófilo Gutiérrez
Nickname:Teo
Date of Birth:May 27, 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Barranquilla, Atlántico
Nationality:Colombia
Height:178 cm.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -

Teófilo Gutiérrez Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Teófilo Gutiérrez Statistics

Teófilo Gutiérrez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Tevez unimpressed after Gutierrez celebration sparks melee
Tevez unimpressed after Gutierrez celebration sparks melee
The Colombian's goal celebration for Rosario Central against Boca Juniors saw the match descend into farce and the Argentine was not happy more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2013
Date From To Amount
July 30, 2013
from CDSC Cruz Azul to River Plate Undisclosed
July 17, 2012
from Racing to Club Deportivo Junior FC S.A. Loan
February 7, 2011
from Trabzonspor AŞ to Racing Undisclosed
Teófilo Gutiérrez Transfer Zone