Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Radamel Falcao
Radamel Falcao
Radamel Falcao
Full Name: Radamel Falcao García Zárate
Nickname:El Tigre
Date of Birth:Feb 10, 1986 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Santa Marta, Magdalena
Nationality:Colombia
Height:178 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Radamel Falcao – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Emirates Cup AS Monaco 2 1 0 0 0
France - Coupe de France AS Monaco 2 2 0 0 0
France - Ligue 1 AS Monaco 3 2 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Man Utd. 0 0 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup(League Cup) Man Utd. 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Man Utd. 5 1 2 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Man Utd. 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Radamel Falcao
Agent:
Jorge Mendes
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
September 2, 2014
from AS Monaco to Man Utd. Loan
May 31, 2013
from Atletico Madrid to AS Monaco €60,000,000
August 18, 2011
from Porto to Atletico Madrid Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone