Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jean Beausejour
Jean Beausejour
Jean Beausejour
Full Name: Jean Andre Emmanuel Beausejour Coliqueo
Nickname:El Francés
Date of Birth:Jun 1, 1984 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Santiago
Nationality:Chile
Height:180 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number:11
National Team Page: Chile
Jean Beausejour- America vs Chivas (Mexsport)
In 2007 he was acquired by Cobreloa and then transferred to O'Higgins, where he refound his best form. He has found the net only once for Chile in 27 appearances, but has developed a great understanding with Mark Gonzalez down the left side of the pitch.


Did you know?

Jean Beausejour is only one of seven players to score for Chile that did not feature at any of the yougner levels. He has only played for the senior team internationally.

From the web