Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Manuel Pellegrini
Manuel Pellegrini
Manuel Pellegrini
Nickname:El Ingeniero
Date of Birth:Sep 16, 1953 (Age 62)
Place of Birth:Santiago de Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:184 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Manuel Pellegrini – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Pellegrini becomes new Hebei China Fortune boss
Pellegrini becomes new Hebei China Fortune boss
The Chilean had been out of work since leaving Manchester City at the end of the 2015-16 season but has now become the latest big-name arrival in the Chinese Super League more »