Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Manuel Pellegrini

Manuel Pellegrini
Manuel Pellegrini
Nickname:El Ingeniero
Date of Birth:Sep 16, 1953 (Age 63)
Place of Birth:Santiago de Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:184 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 

Manuel Pellegrini Statistics

Manuel Pellegrini – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Real Madrid beat Manchester City by doing nothing, fumes Pellegrini
Real Madrid beat Manchester City by doing nothing, fumes Pellegrini
A Champions League semi-final exit at the hands of the Spanish giants is still a sore point for the Chilean, who feels a big opportunity was missed more »