Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
M. Estrada
M. Estrada
M. Estrada
Full Name: Marco Andrés Estrada Quinteros
Nickname:El Cañonero Azul
Date of Birth:May 28, 1983 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Quillota
Nationality:Chile
Height:174 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number:13
Marco Estrada - Universidad de Chile (Mexsport)
He started at Everton and played for the English outfit for five years before moving to Universidad where he is one of the team's star players.

Did you know?

Marco Estrada has a tattoo that crosses his back with his surname.
 

From the web