Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
M. Pinilla
M. Pinilla
M. Pinilla
Full Name: Mauricio Ricardo Pinilla
Nickname:Pinigol
Date of Birth:Apr 2, 1984 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Santiago
Nationality:Chile
Height:187 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 51
National Team Page: Chile
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
M. Pinilla – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Atalanta 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Atalanta 2 0 0 2 0
Player News
Pinilla: Vidal will succeed at Bayern
Pinilla: Vidal will succeed at Bayern
EXCLUSIVE: The Atalanta striker has dismissed doubts about his compatriot's temperament and discipline, saying the midfielder has great character more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
M. Pinilla
Agent:
Rocco Dozzini
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
January 8, 2015
from Genoa to Atalanta Loan
August 7, 2014
from Cagliari to Genoa Undisclosed
July 2, 2012
from Palermo to Cagliari Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone