Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Arturo Vidal
Arturo Vidal
Arturo Vidal
Full Name: Arturo Erasmo Vidal Pardo
Nickname:Arturito
Date of Birth:May 22, 1987 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Santiago de Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:180 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number:23
National Team Page: Chile
Bundesliga: Hertha BSC - Bayer Leverkusen, Raffael, Arturo Vidal (Bongarts / Getty Images)
He is similar to Gary Medel, but is much more offensive and can play in a variety of different positions. His versatility has allowed him to adapt easily to German football with Bayer Leverkusen.

He started of at Colo Colo and won titles under the guidance of Claudio Borghi. His impulsive character plays him against sometimes, but he can lift his team-mates through his emotional play.

 
 

From the web