Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Arturo Vidal
Arturo Vidal
Arturo Vidal
3.32
Full Name: Arturo Erasmo Vidal Pardo
Nickname:Arturito
Date of Birth:May 22, 1987 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Santiago de Chile
Nationality:Chile
Height:180 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 23
National Team Page: Chile
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Arturo Vidal – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
1. Bundesliga FC Bayern München 5 0 0 2 0
Audi Cup FC Bayern München 2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies FC Bayern München 1 1 0 0 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal FC Bayern München 1 1 0 0 0
Germany - Super Cup FC Bayern München 1 1 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies FC Bayern München 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup FC Bayern München 2 0 0 1 0
Telekom Cup FC Bayern München 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League FC Bayern München 1 0 0 0 0
Player News
Paraguay 2-1 Chile: Hosts stun South American champs as Arce opens with win
Paraguay 2-1 Chile: Hosts stun South American champs as Arce opens with win
Oscar Romero hit a fantastic strike and Paulo Da Silva doubled the advantage early on to put the Copa America holders on the ropes, while Arturo Vidal hit back more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Arturo Vidal
Agent:
Fernando Felicevich
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2017
Date From To Amount
July 22, 2011
from Bayer 04 Leverkusen to Juventus Undisclosed
May 4, 2007
from Colo Colo to Bayer 04 Leverkusen Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone