Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Siaka Tiéné
Siaka Tiéné
Siaka Tiéné
2.70
Nickname:Chico
Date of Birth:Feb 22, 1982 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Abidjan, Cote D'Ivoire
Nationality:Côte d’Ivoire
Height:176 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 17
Club Team: Montpellier HSC
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Siaka Tiéné – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Africa Cup of Nations Cote d'Ivoire 6 0 0 1 0
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification Cote d'Ivoire 0 0 0 0 0
CHAN - 2014 Cote d'Ivoire 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies Cote d'Ivoire 1 0 0 0 0
World Cup Cote d'Ivoire 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualifying - Africa Cote d'Ivoire 3 0 0 0 0
Player News
I won't buy any more African stars, says Montpellier chief Nicollin
I won't buy any more African stars, says Montpellier chief Nicollin
The outspoken club president claims players leaving for the Africa Cup of Nations - such as Jamel Saihi - is damaging to his team more »