Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gabriel Barbosa
Gabriel Barbosa
Gabriel Barbosa
Full Name: Gabriel Barbosa Almeida
Nickname:Gabigol
Date of Birth:Aug 30, 1996 (Age 19)
Place of Birth:São Bernardo do Campo, SP
Nationality:Brazil
Height:170 cm.
Weight:54 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
Club Team: Santos
 
Gabriel Barbosa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa America Brazil 3 1 0 0 0
International Friendlies Brazil 1 1 0 0 0
World - FIFA Confederations Cup Brazil 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup Brazil 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualifying - (South America) Brazil 0 0 0 0 0
Sudamericano U20 Brazil U-20 7 1 0 0 0
FIFA U17 World Cup Brazil Under 17 0 0 0 0 0
Sudamericano U17 Brazil Under 17 0 0 0 0 0