Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Jemerson

Jemerson
Jemerson
Full Name: Jemerson de Jesus Nascimento
Nickname:Blackenbauer
Date of Birth:Aug 24, 1992 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Jeremoabo, BA
Nationality:Brazil
Height:184 cm.
Weight:79 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
 

Jemerson Statistics

Jemerson – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
France - Coupe de France AS Monaco 1 0 0 0 0
France - Coupe de la Ligue AS Monaco 2 0 0 0 0
France - Ligue 1 AS Monaco 22 1 0 7 1
UEFA Champions League AS Monaco 10 0 0 3 0
Playstation footballer? Colossus David Luiz to audition for return to Brazil side
Playstation footballer? Colossus David Luiz to audition for return to Brazil side
The Chelsea defender is one of a number of players hoping to earn a Selecao reprieve as coach Tite and his staff embark on a European tour more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2020
Date From To Amount
February 4, 2016
from Atlético Mineiro to AS Monaco €11,000,000
Jemerson Transfer Zone