Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Cafu
Cafu
Cafu
Full Name:
Nickname:Pendolino
Date of Birth:Jun 7, 1970 (Age 44)
Place of Birth:San Paolo
Nationality:Brazil
Height:176 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
 
Cafu – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Schweinsteiger impresses me most, says Cafu
Schweinsteiger impresses me most, says Cafu
The former Brazil full-back is in awe of how the Bayern Munich midfielder controls the tempo of Germany's play and has hailed Philipp Lahm's versatility more »