Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Hernanes
Hernanes
Hernanes
Full Name: Anderson Hernanes De Carvalho Viana Lima
Nickname:Profeta
Date of Birth:May 29, 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Recife
Nationality:Brazil
Height:180 cm.
Weight:76 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Hernanes – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies FC Internazionale 2 0 0 1 0
Guinness International Champions Cup FC Internazionale 2 0 0 1 0
Italy - Serie A FC Internazionale 2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Juventus 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Juventus 0 0 0 0 0
Italy Super Cup Juventus 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Juventus 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Hernanes: Juventus still the team to beat in Italy & Europe
Hernanes: Juventus still the team to beat in Italy & Europe
The Bianconeri may have lost their first two matches of the Serie A season but the new arrival from Inter says that he has joined one of the world game's top teams more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Hernanes
Agent:
Joseph Lee
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
August 31, 2015
from FC Internazionale to Juventus Undisclosed
January 31, 2014
from Lazio to FC Internazionale Undisclosed
August 7, 2010
from Sao Paulo to Lazio €13,500,000
Enter the Transfer Zone