Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Full Name: Luis Nazario de Lima
Nickname:Fenomeno
Date of Birth:Sep 22, 1976 (Age 39)
Place of Birth:Rio de Janeiro
Nationality:Brazil
Height:183 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
 
Ronaldo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Ronaldo: I don't like Simeone's tactics
Ronaldo: I don't like Simeone's tactics
The ex-Real Madrid star says the Argentine is a "great coach" but does not like the message he gives his players, adding he believes he will end up at Inter in the future more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ronaldo
Date From To Amount
January 30, 2007
from Real Madrid CF to AC Milan Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone