Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Full Name: Luis Nazario de Lima
Nickname:Fenomeno
Date of Birth:Sep 22, 1976 (Age 38)
Place of Birth:Rio de Janeiro
Nationality:Brazil
Height:183 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 
Ronaldo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Ibrahimovic had Ronaldo nightmares, says Mutu
Ibrahimovic had Ronaldo nightmares, says Mutu
The Romanian forward has nothing but admiration for the PSG star, but has revealed he did cause him at least one sleepless night more »