Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Ronaldo
Full Name: Luis Nazario de Lima
Nickname:Fenomeno
Date of Birth:Sep 22, 1976 (Age 39)
Place of Birth:Rio de Janeiro
Nationality:Brazil
Height:183 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
 
Ronaldo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
O Fenomeno - How Ronaldo won three Ballons d'Or
O Fenomeno - How Ronaldo won three Ballons d'Or
With Brazil captain Neymar hoping to be crowned the world's best player, Chevrolet Brasil Global Tour look back at his compatriots who have claimed the title in years gone by more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ronaldo
Date From To Amount
January 30, 2007
from Real Madrid CF to AC Milan Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone