Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Carlos Tévez

Carlos Tévez
Carlos Tévez
Nickname:El Apache
Date of Birth:Feb 5, 1984 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Fuerte Apache, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:170 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 32

Carlos Tévez Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Carlos Tévez Statistics

Carlos Tévez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Boca Juniors 3 2 0 0 0
Argentina - Copa Libertadores Play-Off Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Boca Juniors 8 1 4 1 1
Argentina - Super Cup Boca Juniors 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Boca Juniors 2 0 0 2 0
Club Friendlies Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Boca Juniors 12 5 2 3 0
Tevez unimpressed after Gutierrez celebration sparks melee
Tevez unimpressed after Gutierrez celebration sparks melee
The Colombian's goal celebration for Rosario Central against Boca Juniors saw the match descend into farce and the Argentine was not happy more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Kia Joorabchian
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
June 26, 2013
from Manchester City FC to Juventus Undisclosed
July 14, 2009
from Man Utd. to Manchester City FC Undisclosed
August 10, 2007
from West Ham to Man Utd. Loan
Carlos Tévez Transfer Zone