Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Fernando Gago
Fernando Gago
Fernando Gago
Nickname:Pintita
Date of Birth:Apr 10, 1986 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Ciudadela, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:178 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 5
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Fernando Gago – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Boca Juniors 1 0 0 1 0
Argentina - Primera Division Boca Juniors 9 1 1 0 1
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Sudamericana Boca Juniors 2 0 2 0 0
Player News
River and Boca share Superclasico spoils in torrid conditions
River and Boca share Superclasico spoils in torrid conditions
Argentina's giants had to settle for a 1-1 draw after German Pezzella hit an equaliser as two players saw red on a rain-sodden pitch more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Fernando Gago
Agent:
Montes
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2016
Date From To Amount
June 30, 2013
from Velez Sarsfield to Valencia CF End of Loan
January 31, 2013
from Valencia CF to Velez Sarsfield Loan
July 19, 2012
from Real Madrid CF to Valencia CF Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone