Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ricardo Centurión
Ricardo Centurión
Ricardo Centurión
Full Name: Adrián Ricardo Centurión
Nickname:Ricky
Date of Birth:Jan 19, 1993 (Age 23)
Place of Birth:Avellaneda, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:174 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Ricardo Centurión – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Brasileiro Serie A Sao Paulo 9 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Paulista A1 Sao Paulo 10 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Sao Paulo 8 2 0 1 1
Player News
WATCH: Sao Paulo's Centurion sent off for spitting on opponent
WATCH: Sao Paulo's Centurion sent off for spitting on opponent
The 23-year-old Argentine came off the bench in his side's 3-1 Copa Libertadores defeat to Toluca but was expelled before the final whistle after losing his cool  more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ricardo Centurión
Contract Expires:
Dec 31, 2018
Date From To Amount
February 3, 2015
from Racing to Sao Paulo €4,200,000
September 2, 2013
from Racing to Genoa Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone