Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Matías Almeyda

Matías Almeyda
Matías Almeyda
Nickname:Pelado
Date of Birth:Dec 21, 1973 (Age 43)
Place of Birth:Azul - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:173 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 

Matías Almeyda Statistics

Matías Almeyda – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Mexico - Copa Mexico Chivas Guadalajara 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Primera Division Chivas Guadalajara 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico - SuperCopa Mexico Chivas Guadalajara 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
August 20, 2009
from to River Plate Free Transfer
March 26, 2007
from to Lyn Free Transfer
Matías Almeyda Transfer Zone