Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Leonardo Ulloa

Leonardo Ulloa
Leonardo Ulloa
2.39
Full Name: José Leonardo Ulloa
Nickname:Ciclón Ulloa
Date of Birth:Jul 26, 1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Entre Ríos
Nationality:Argentina
Height:188 cm.
Weight:82 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 20

Leonardo Ulloa Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Leonardo Ulloa Statistics

Leonardo Ulloa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Leicester 1 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Leicester 2 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Leicester 7 0 0 0 0
FA Community Shield Leicester 1 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Leicester 2 0 1 0 0
UEFA Champions League Leicester 2 0 0 1 0
RUMOURS: Sunderland and Swansea eyeing up Ulloa
RUMOURS: Sunderland and Swansea eyeing up Ulloa
Both the Black Cats and the Swans are eager to snap up the striker, who has yet to make a Premier League start for the Premier League champions this season more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 22, 2014
from Brighton to Leicester Undisclosed
June 21, 2010
from Castellon to Almeria Undisclosed
January 7, 2008
from Arsenal to Olimpo Undisclosed
Leonardo Ulloa Transfer Zone